Thank you for Visiting The Scarlet Abbey

Here at The Scarlet Abbey our sole objective is to provide the client with a great appearance experience at any event.
We invite new clients to join The Scarlet Abbey and instantly, the client will notice the difference between us and other booking agencies. We pride ourselves with quality client service while maintaining a high level of professionalism, care, undivided attention, and compassion.

The Scarlet Abbey staff takes their time researching appearance events for the right “fit” for every client specifically, while providing a personalized approach with each client.

Our pledge to clients is simple and to the point
Scroll through our list of amazing talent and let us know if you would like to book.

Our CLIENTS

AKIHIRO KITAMURA

The Human Centipede, Heroes and The Serpent.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

AMANDA BEARSE​

Married w/Children, Fright Night and All My Children.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

AMAZON EVE

American Horror Story, Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. and Smothered.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

ANDRE GOWER

Young and the Restless, The A-Team, The Wizard, and Changeover.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

ANTONIO FARGAS

Foxy Brown, Shaft, Everybody Hates Chris and Starsky and Hutch

missy@thescarletabbey.com

ASHLEY C. WILLIAMS

The Human Centipede, Julia and The Church.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

ASHLYNN YENNIE

The Human Centipede, Antidote and Dying to Be a Cheerleader.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

BERNARD ROSE

Director/Writer – Candyman and Immortal Beloved.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

Barbara Magnolfi

The Sister of Ursula, Suspiria, Suspicious Death of a Minor, Deathcember, and Cut & Run

missy@thescarletabbey.com

BILLY WIRTH

The Lost Boys, Wiseguy, Children of The Dust, and Chicago P.D.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

BLAIR WITCH PROJECT CAST

missy@thescarletabbey.com

BUTCH PATRICK

The Munsters.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

BRANDON ADAMS

Mighty Ducks and The Sandlot.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

CAMILLE KEATON

I Spit on Your Grave, The Lords of Salem, and Death House.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

CJ GRAHAM

Friday the 13th Part VI and Vengeance.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

DAVE TROSKO

VO/DIRECTOR – Hetalia, Orange, 91 Days, and Joker Game.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

DEBBIE ROCHON

Scream Queen! Tromeo and Juliet, American Nightmare, Death House, and Bloody Hooker Massacre.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

DEJUAN GUY

Candyman, Fresh Prince of Bel-Air and CSI

missy@thescarletabbey.com

DUANE WHITAKER

Pulp Fiction, Halloween 2, and The Devil’s Rejects.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

DENISE CROSBY

Pet Sematary, Star Trek: The Next Generation, The Walking Dead and Child’s Play.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

EMMETT JAMES

General Hospital, Titanic, NYPD Blue and Redemption High. Video Game Call of Duty: Finest Hour.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

ERICK AVARI

The Mummy, Daredevil, Mr. Deeds, and The Brink.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

ERIKA ELENIAK

Dracula 3000, Under Siege, and Baywatch.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

EUGENE CLARK

Land of the Dead, Night Heat, and TekWar.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

FELISSA ROSE

Sleepaway Camp, The Perfect House, Hatchet, and Death House.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

GERALD HOME

Star Wars: Episode VI, Little Shop of Horrors, and London Boulevard.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

GINGER LYNN

The Devil’s Rejects, Rob Zombie’s 31, and Various Adult Films.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

GREG D’ANGELO

Drummer – White Lion and Stephen Pearcy’s Solo Band.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

HANNA HALL

Rob Zombie’s Halloween, Forrest Gump and Happiness Runs.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

HARRY MANSFREDINI ​

COMPOSER – Friday the 13th (Various), House II, and Wishmaster.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

HUGH SPIGHT

Dark Crystal, Return of the Jedi and Dr. Who.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

HILARY SHEPARD

Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie, Star Trek: Deep Space Nice and A Husband for Christmas.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

J LAROSE

Saw III & IV, Insidious and Insidious Chapter 2, Mayans MC and The Righteous Gemstones.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

JACKIE GARCIA

3 From Hell, Ass Clowns, and Producer of Rise of the Empire

missy@thescarletabbey.com

JAMISON NEWLANDER

The Lost Boys and A Tale of Two Coreys.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

JENNIFER NASH ​

Star Trek: The Next Generation, The Lazarus, and Sliders.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

JASON FAUNT

Power Rangers Time Force, Power Rangers Ninja Steel, and Dystopia.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

JENNIFER JOSTYN

House of 1000 Corpses, Deep Impact, Gilmore Girls and American Horror Story.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

JOHN DUGAN ​

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre, Rock Paper Dead, and Texas Chainsaw 3D.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

JOHNNY YONG BOSCH

Mighty Morphin Power Rangers, Durarara, Bleach, Akira, Promare, Dragon Ball FighterZ, My Hero Academia and Mortal Combat X.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

JANESHIA ADAMS

GINYARD – Black Panther, The Falcon and The Winter Soldier, and Wanda Vision

missy@thescarletabbey.com

JONATHAN STARK ​

Fright Night, Project X, House II, Cheers, Drew Carey and Tales From the Crypt.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

JOHN A RUSSO ​

SCREENWRITER & DIRECTOR – Night of the Living Dead, The Majorettes, Midnight and Santa Claws.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

KELLI MARONEY

One Life to Live, Fast Times at Ridgemont High, Night of the Comet, and Chopping Mall.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

KELLY JO MINTER

Summer School, The People Under the Stairs and Nightmare on Elm Street 5.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

KATHLEEN BRADLEY

Friday, Harlem Nights and The Price is Right

missy@thescarletabbey.com

KEN SAGOES

Nightmare on Elm Street 3 and 4, Rosewood and Night Court.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

LAR PARK LINCOLN

Friday the 13th Part VII, House II, Freddy’s Nightmares and Children of The Night.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

LYNN LOWRY ​

The Crazies, Knots Landing, Christ Rising, Sky Sharks and Model Hunger.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

LAURA ORTIZ

Guardians of The Galaxy, The Hills Have Eyes and Horton Hears a Who.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

LISA CORONADO

Different Drummers, Wizard Wednesdays, Z Nation and Strowlers.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

LEW TEMPLE

Walking Dead, Unstoppable, The Devils Rejects, and 31.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

MALCOLM DANARE

Flashdance, Robin Hood: Men in Tights, Crossroads, Christine and European Vacation.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

MONIQUE MO’QUE CHAMBERS

Soul Train (Top 10 Dancers of all Time)

missy@thescarletabbey.com

MARTIN KLEBBA

Pirates of The Caribbean, Cradle 2 the Grave, and Jurassic World.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

MICHAEL “BOOGALOO SHRIMP” CHAMBERS

 Breakin’, Breakin 2, Bill & Ted’s Bogus Journey and Family Matters.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

NAKIA BURRISE

Power Rangers, Star Trek Continues, New Girl, 90210 and Bones.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

NATASHA HENSTRIDGE

Species I, IIa and III and The Whole Nine Yards

missy@thescarletabbey.com

NICK KING

Sinister I & II, Sinister, Fantastic Four and Midnight Special.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

NICOLE CHILELLI

*MAKEUP ARTIST – Season 3 Face Off Winner!

missy@thescarletabbey.com

OGIE BANKS *VO

Ultimate Spider Man, Monster High, Naruto, Stretch Armstrong, Muppet Babies and Spider Man.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

PARIS THEMMEN

Willy Wonka & The Chocolate Factory.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

PARRY SHEN

General Hospital, Ghost of Tsushima, Hatchet and Better Luck Tomorrow.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

PATRICK BARNITT

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Star Trek: Voyager, and Star Trek: First Contact.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

PETER GREEN

The Mask, Pulp Fiction, The Bounty Hunter and Clean Shaven.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

R.A. MIHAILOFF

Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III, Full House, License to Drive, Hatchet II and Death House.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

RICHARD FRIEDMAN / Director

Phantom of the Mall, Friday the 13th TV Series, Forever Together, and Born.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

ROY WOOLEY *MAKEUP ARTIST

Black Panther, Hunger Games, Captain America: Civil War, Avengers: Infinity War.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

RJ HADDY *MAKEUP ARTIST

 Face Off, Foxy & Company, and The Night Watchmen.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

RUSSELL HODGKINSON

Z Nation, Big Fish, Love and Rocketmen.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

RUSSELL STREINER

Night of the Living Dead, They’re Here and My Uncle John is a Zombie.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

RYAN LAMBERT

Wrecker, The Monster Squad and License to Kill.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

RICHARD OLDFIELD

Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back, The Martian Chronicles and Omen 3.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

SHOOT TO THRILL AC/DC TRIBUTE BAND

Walking Dead, Unstoppable, The Devils Rejects, and 31.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

STEPHEN HIBBERT

Pulp Fiction, The Cat in the Hat, and MAD TV.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

SCOTT REEVES

The Young Restless and General Hospital.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

STACEY ALDEN

Nightmare on Elm Street 3: The Dream Warriors.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

STEPHEN GEOFFREYS

Fright Night, Heaven Help Us, Fraternity Vacation and The Twilight Zone.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

TERI MCMINN

 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre, Butcher Boys, and The Cellar.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

TAB MURPHY *WRITER

Gorillas in the Mist, Hunchback of Notre Dame, Tarzan, and Green Arrow.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

TONY MORAN

Halloween, The Waltons, Chips, Beg, and Death House.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

TIFFANY SHEPIS

Scream Queen! Tromeo and Juliet, Abominable, Nightmare Man, The Violent Kind, Death House and Sharknado 2.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

TANYA PINKINS

Enchanted, Gotham, Fear the Walking Dead and 11.22.63.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

Tony Todd

Candyman, Platoon, The Crow, Transformers: Prime, The Flash.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

TIM DEZARN

Spider-Man, Fight Club, Live Free or Die Hard, The Cabin in the Woods and Demon Knight.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

TYLER GREEN *MAKEUP ARTIST

Face Off, NBC CT, Today Show and Meredith Vieira.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

VINCENT M. WARD

Walking Dead, Death House and True Blood.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

VINNY GUASTAFERRO

 Friday the 13th Part VI, NYPD Blue, Criminal Minds, and State & Main.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

VC DUPREE

Friday the 13th Part VIII, Dutch and South Central.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

VERNON WELLS

Commando, Weird Science, Power Rangers Time Force, and Innerspace.

missy@thescarletabbey.com

WILLIAM RAGSDALE

Fright Night, Fight Night 2, Mannequin: On the Move, and Herman’s Head.

missy@thescarletabbey.com